Optical Transceivers


100G QSFP28

LAQ2-8485-SR QSFP28 PSM4 QSFP28 CWDM4 QSFP28 LR4 QSFP28 LR4 RX QSFP28 ER4 Lite

FirstMile's 100G QSFP28 series includes SR4,CWDM4,LR4 and ER4 lite,using LC or MPO receptacle,with the features of QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3bm Compliant, low power consumption and high reliability,suitable for 100G data center network and OTN network.


100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4

CFP LR4 CFP ER4 CFP2 LR4 CFP2 LR4 RX CFP2 ER4 CFP4 LR4 CFP4 LR4 RX

FirstMile have 100G CFP,CFP2,CFP4 series ,with the features of CFP/CFP2/CFP4 MSA,IEEE802.3ba Compliant, low power consumption and dual rate supporting.They can be compatible with Ethernet and OTU4 applications.


40G QSFP+

QSFP+ SR4 QSFP+ SR4 QSFP+ LR4 QSFP+ LR4 QSFP+ LR4

FirstMile's 40G QSFP+ series optical transceivers include 150m/400m SR4,2km/10km/30km LR4,using LC or MPO receptacle,with the features of IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436 Compliant,low power consumption and and high reliability,suitable for 40G ethernet and data center.


10G SFP+ / XFP

SFP+ SFP+ CWDM/DWDM SFP+ BIDI XFP XFP CWDM/DWDM XFP BIDI 300m / 2km / 40km / 80km / 100km

FirstMile's 10G SFP+ and XFP include SR LR ER ZR,CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series,complaint with MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8431,with the feature of low power consumption,commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability,suitable for DC,Metro,Wireless and Transmission networks.


1.25G SFP

SFP CWDM/DWDM SFP BIDI 300m / 2km / 40km / 80km / 100km / 120km / 160km

FirstMile's 1.25G SFP include CWDM/DWDM,BIDI series,complaint with MSA,SFF-8472,with the feature of low power consumption,commerical or industrial operation temperature and high reliability,suitable for DC,Metro and Transmission networks.


Copper SFP / SFP+

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP

Contact [email protected] to learn more.

Top 上下盘单双玩法